Orange County Government, Florida

Scores & Standings

Barnett

Universal Volleyball (Mondays)


Week #11
Scores
Team Score Team Score
The Audio/Visual Club 2 The Other Guys 2
Wolfpack 2 The Volley Llamas 1
United Volleyball Club 2 Spiked Butter Beer 0
Notorious D.I.G. 2 Skull Island Meat Weasels 0
Smack Attack 2 Notorious D.I.G. 0
Thieves Downfall 2 Serving Cervezas 0
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
SMACK ATTACK 11 1
Thieves Downfall 11 1
WOLFPACK 10 2
The Volley Llamas 7 5
Universal United Volleyball Club 7 5
SERVING CERVEZAS 6 6
NOTORIOUS D.I.G. 6 6
THE OTHER GUYS 3 9
THE AUDIO/VISUAL CLUB 3 9
SKULL ISLAND MEAT WEASELS 1 11
SPIKED BUTTER BEER 1 11

Universal Soccer (Tuesdays)


Week 6, 10/31/17
Scores
Team Score Team Score
AOFC 2 Fast and Imperious 0
The Other Guys 4 Orlando Benchwarmers 3
Woodbury's Wolfpack 2 King Kickers 2
Universal United FC 3 Dragons FC 1
Hot Mess 6 Valet FC 2
Wolf Pack 5 Snack Squad 1
Savage Ravage FC 6 Waturi Dragons 2
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties Points
Wolf Pack 5 0 1 16
Universal United FC 5 0 1 16
AOFC 5 0 1 16
Dragons FC 4 2 0 12
Woodbury's Wolfpack 3 0 3 12
Savage Ravage FC 3 2 1 10
The Other Guys 3 2 1 10
King Kickers 2 3 1 7
Hot Mess 2 3 1 7
Snack Squad 2 4 0 6
Valet FC 2 4 0 6
Fast and Imperious 1 5 0 3
Waturi Dragons 0 6 0 0
Orlando Benchwarmers 0 6 0 0

Universal Flag Football (Saturdays)


Week 2, 10/14/17
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Universal Soldiers 24 Stealers 8
Shave & Bakers 8 Lemon Lime Hot Shots 0
Wolf Pack 22 Shake & Bakers 20
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Universal IOA
Universal Soldiers 2 0 0
The Stealers 2 1 0
Wolfpack 1 1 0
Shake & Bakers 1 2 0
Limon Lime Hot Shots 0 2 0

Universal Kickball (Sundays)


Week 7, 11/12/17
Scores
Team Score Team Score
The Other Guys 9 No Refunds 3
OP Fury 2 Pumped Up Kicks 1
Rikickulous Cage 8 The Gate Keepers 3
Kickin'Ain't Easy 4 Kickin' Quaffles 3
The Rising Stars 3 King Kickers 2
Skull Island Meat Weasels 7 A Team Has No Name forfeit
Fallon Stars 7 Springfield Isotopes forfeit
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
National League
OP Fury 6 1 0
Rikickulous Cage 5 2 0
Pumped Up Kicks 4 2 1
The Other Guys 4 3 0
The Gate Keepers 3 3 1
Kickin' Quaffles 2 5 0
No Refunds 0 7 0
American League
The Rising Stars 6 1 0
Kings Kickers 5 2 0
Fallon Stars 5 2 0
Springfield Isotopes 4 3 0
Skull Island Meat Weasels 2 5 0
Kickin' Aint Easy 1 5 1
A Team Has No Name 0 6 1

Co-Ed Softball (Sundays)


Week 8, 11/12/17
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Scared Hitless 15 B Bombers 5
Iron Men 12 B Bombers 10
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Scared Hitters 8 1 0
Iron Men 6 3 0
Be Ware 3 6 0
B Bombers 1 8 0

Men's C Softball (Thursdays)


Week 6, 11/2/17
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Conway 14 Cheers 13
Next Level 20 Fillin Station 15
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Conway 3 2 0
Next Level 3 2 0
Fillin Station 3 2 0
Cheers 3 2 0
The Professional 2 3 0
The Orioles 1 4 0

Men's D Softball (Thursdays)


Week 7, 11/9/17
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Pipers 16 Warriors 0
Los Vaqueros 13 DPR Construction 7
Hit Squad 6 Salvation Army 5
Purple Cobras 15 Salvation Army 0
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Pipers 6 1 0
Los Vaqueros 6 2 0
Warriors 4 3 0
Hit Squad 3 4 0
DPR Construction 2 3 0
Purple Cobra's 2 3 0
Salvation Army 0 7 0

Universal Basketball (Sundays)


Week 6, 11/5/17
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Trash 64 862 Brew Crew 41
The Bay 61 Antojitos Ballers 37
L.O.B. 102 Antojitos Ballers 42
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
The Bay Ballers 6 1 0
L.O.B. 5 2 0
Trash 5 3 0
Antojitos Ballers 2 5 0
862 Brew Crew 0 7 0

Universal Flag Football (Wednesdays)


Week 6, 11/8/17
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Parked End Zone 27 Bombers 7
Bikini b thrashers 27 The S.H.I.E.L.D. 6
The Other Guys 19 STP Dream Team 0
Waturi Fury 19 Green Goats Football 0
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Universal Studio
Parked in the End Zone 6 0 0
The Other Guys 5 1 0
STP Dream Team 4 2 0
Bikini bottom thrashers 4 2 0
The S.H.I.E.L.D. 3 3 0
The Waturi Fury 1 4 1
Bombers 0 5 1
Green Goats Football 0 6 0

Bear Creek Rec

Softball


Week # 8 11/14/17
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Fuse 10 Amigos 9
Grafitti Junkton 17 Bomb Squad 1
Upper Deckers 7 El Shaddai 0
Hit Squad 25 Power Play 7
Da Boyz 14 Parceleros 4
Escogidos 10 Grow Strong 9
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Hit Squad 7 1 0
Graffitti Junktion 7 1 0
Escogidos 6 2 0
Da Boyz 6 2 0
Power Play 4 4 0
Grow Strong 4 4 0
Amigos 4 4 0
Fuse 4 4 0
Upper Deckers 4 4 0
Parceleros 1 7 0
EL Shaddia 1 7 0
Bomb Squad 0 8 0

Adult Flag Football


Week #7, 11/1/17
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Run It Up 20 TD's 14
Against All Odds 19 Team Takeoff 18
No Mercy 34 Kingz United 12
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
No Fly Zone 6 0 0
No Mercy 6 1 0
Run It Up 4 3 0
Team Takeoff 3 4 0
TD's 2 5 0
Against All Odds 2 5 0
Kingz United 1 6 0

Downey

Softball


Week # 9 11/12/17
Scores
Competitive
Team Score Team Score
Pirates 16 Bullies 4
Bullies 10 Mean Muggers 5
FS Tunning 17 Slaughter House 7
Rampage 13 Firing Squad 8
Recreational
Team Score Team Score
High Voltage 10 Just Blaze 4
Mavericks 7 Underdogs 0
Standings
Competitive
Team Wins Losses Ties
Slaughter House 9 1
FS Tunning 7 3
Pirates 6 4
Rampage 5 5
Mean Muggers 4 6
Bullies 4 6
Firing Squad 0 9
Recreational
Team Wins Losses Ties
Just Blaze 7 2
High Voltage 6 3
Mavericks 4 5
Underdogs 1 8

Dr. Phillips Community Park





Econ Soccer Complex

Youth Flag Football


Week #7, 11/8/17
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Age 7/9
Broncos 13 Dolphins 6
Cowboys 12 Raiders 0
Age 10/12
Raiders 21 Bucaneers 0
Falcons 8 Cowboys 6
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Age 7/9
Cowboys 7 1 0
Broncos 5 1 1
Dolphins 1 3 1
Raiders 0 8 0
Age 10/12
Cowboys 6 1 0
Falcons 5 2 0
Raiders 2 5 0
Bucaneers 1 6 0


Fort Gatlin Rec/Barber Park

Youth Flag Football


Week #7,11/11/17
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Age 5-8
Steelers 6 Bucanneers 12
Age 9-11
Saints 31 Vikings 6
Cowboys 19 Bears 0
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
9-11 Age Division
Saints 7 0 0
Cowboys 5 2 0
Vikings 1 6 0
Bears 1 6 0
5-8 Age Division
Dolphins 7 1 0
Steelers 4 5 0
Bucs 2 7 0


Goldenrod Rec

Men's Basketball


Week 10, 11/14/17
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Pedro Posse 91 Versatile 71
Window Tint 64 Team Win 60
Pedro Posse 68 Window Tint 56
Standings
Team Wins Losses
Pedro Posse 13 0
Window Tint 10 3
Team Win 9 3
Versatile 8 4
A3t Elite 5 6
Underdogs 5 6
Dream Chasers 5 6
Team Wolf 5 6
Hi Haterz 5 5
Hoop Squad 2 8
Snipers 0 10
Backyard Ballers 0 10

Girls High School Basketball


Week 6, 9/27/17
Scores
Team Score Team Score
University 24 Hagerty 19
Lyman 35 Hagerty 30
Lake Howell 46 Colonial 23
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Lake Howell 6 0
Lyman 4 1
Hagerty 3 4
Colonial 1 5
Haines City 2 2 DNP
Univeristy 1 5

Meadow Woods Rec

Adult Basketball


Week 7, 11/10/17
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Wolf Pack 81 Bad Boyz 51
Chapu Squad 100 100x35 67
Demtree Park 60 Bad Boyz 55
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Chapu Squad 8 0 0
Wolf Pack 6 2 0
Bad Boyz 2 6 0
Demtree Park 2 6 0
100x35 2 6 0

Silver Star Rec




South Econ Rec




West Orange Rec

Men's Basketball


Week 10, 11/09/17
Scores
Team Score Team Score
2MG Elite 15 Hoopsters 0
O-Town Bomber 53 Homies 51
Monstars 66 Loyalty 57
Standings
Division 1
Team Wins Losses Ties
Grinders 7 2
Victorius Secret 7 2
Loyalty 6 4
Hoopsters 5 5
Legends 3 5
Warriors 0 9
Division 2
Team Wins Losses Ties
Monstars 8 2 Champions
Out of Shape 6 4
2MG Elite 6 4
O-Town Bombers 4 6
Homies 3 7
Spurs 1 7

Westside

Junior Kicks Soccer


Week 5, 10/27/17
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Age 7 & 8
Whitecaps 4 Dynamo 2
Rapids 7 Galaxy 2
Age 9 & 10
Whitecaps 7 Lions 2
United 5 Galaxy 5
Age 11 & 12
Galaxy 1 Crew 4
Rapids 7 Galaxy 1
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
7 & 8 Recreational
Whitecaps 3 0 0
Rapids 2 1 0
Dynamo 1 2 0
Galaxy 0 3 0
9 & 10 Recreational
Whitecaps 3 0 0
Galaxy 1 1 1
United 1 1 1
Lions 0 3 0
11 & 12 Recreational
Rapids 3 0 1
Crew 1 0 2
Galaxy 0 4 1


Contact Us

Orange County Parks and Recreation
4801 W. Colonial Dr.
Orlando, FL 32808

Email: parks@ocfl.net
Phone: (407) 836-6200
Parks' Events InfoLine: (407) 836-6280
Events Listed on Facebook: Orange County, Florida
Twitter: @OrangeCoParksFL