Parks, natural fun starts in parks

Scores & Standings

Barnett

Universal Softball, Mondays


Week #6
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Field 1
Misfits 14 Sparky's Gang 13
Epic 10 Vipers 5
Saved by the Ball 13 Belgium Quaffles 3
Field 2
STP Dream Team 16 Meatweasels 8
Gatekeepers 22 The Other Guys 5
Wolfpack 19 Signal 3's 18
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Misfits 6 0 0
Gatekeepers 5 1 0
Wolfpack 4 2 0
STP Dream Team 4 2 0
Saved by the Ball 4 2 0
Signal 3's 3 3 0
Sparky's Gang 2 4 0
Skull Island Meatweasels 2 4 0
Belgium Quaffles 2 4 0
VIPers 2 4 0
The Other Guys 2 4 0
Epic 1 5 0

Universal Softball, Wednesdays


Week #6
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Field 1
Revolution 7 Pancake Batters 0
Blue Man Group 7 Shelbyville Villains 0
Field 2
Blind Squirrels 18 Creative Assualt Force 2
A-Team 16 Outlaws 0
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
The A Team 4 1 0
Blind Squirrels 4 1 0
Revolution 3 1 0
Outlaws 3 2 0
The Ballsparks 2 2 0
Shelbyville Villains 2 3 0
Creative Assault Force 1 3 0
Blue Man Group 1 3 0
Pancake Batters 0 4 0

Adult Softball, Thursday “D”


Week #2
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Pipers 16 Shade Brothers 14
Shade Brothers 15 Salvation Army 6
Shirt Doctors 25 Salvation Army 7
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Pipers 2 0 0
Shirt Doctors 2 0 0
Salvation Army 0 3 0
Shade Brothers 1 2 0

Westside Junior Kicks Soccer


Week #4
Scores
Team Score Team Score
U9
OV Lions 2 RP Redbulls 1
SS Galaxy 4 BP United 1
SS Whitecaps 3 BP Toronto 0/forfeit
U12
SS Whitecaps 4 SS Crew 0
BP NYCFC 4 SS Sporting 3
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
U9 Division
OV Lions 3 0 0
SS Galaxy 2 0 1
SS Whitecaps 2 1 1
BP Redbulls 1 2 0
BP Toronto 0 2 1
BP United 0 3 0
U12 Division
BP NYCFC 2 0 1
SS Whitecaps 2 0 1
SS Sporting 1 2 0
SS Crew 0 3 0

Universal Basketball, Mondays




Week #1
Scores
Court 1
Team Score Team Score
Team Orlando 57 Wolfpack 49
Volcano Bay United 63 The Spiders 10
Court 2
The Avengers 46 Team MAMBA 43
Swoosh 63 IT Crowd 24
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
The Avengers 1 0 0
Team Orlando 1 0 0
Swoosh 1 0 0
Volcano Bay United 1 0 0
The Spiders 0 1 0
Team MAMBA 0 1 0
IT Crowd 0 1 0
Wolfpack 0 1 0

Bear Creek Rec

Adult Softball


Week #1
Scores
Team Score Team Score
D Division
Los Amigos 16 Los Machereteros 6
Fuse 10 Jedi 7
Secret Hitters 13 Truckers 2
C Division
Bombers 16 Nightmare 15
Goodfellas 17 Matatanes 5
Disasters 18 Warriors 8
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
D Division
Secret Hitters 1 0 0
Los Amigos 1 0 0
Fuse 1 0 0
Jedi 0 1 1
Los Machereteros 0 1 1
Truckers 0 1 1
C Division
Goodfellas 1 0 0
Disasters 1 0 0
Bombers 1 0 0
Nightmare 0 1 1
Warriors 0 1 1
Matatanes 0 1 1






Downey

Adult Softball


Week #1
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Recreational
FS Tuning 10 TSG 11
Blue Sox 0 Pirates 10
Competitive
Los Tigers 8 Suicide Squad 9
Ballz Deep 14 Expendables 9
Hitmen 22 Outlaws 1
Avalon Force 11 Wizards 5
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Recreational
TSG 1 0 0
Pirates 1 0 0
FS Tuning 0 1 0
Blue Sox 0 1 0
Competitive
Hitmen 1 0 0
Ballz Deep 1 0 0
Avalon Force 1 0 0
Suicide Squad 1 0 0
Expendables 0 1 0
Los Tigers 0 1 0
Wizards 0 1 0
Outlaws 0 1 0




East Orange District





Econ Soccer Complex

Eastside Youth Flag Football


Week #2
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Age 7-8
Giants 31 Dolphins 0
Saints 6 Bucs 6
Age 9-10
Steelers 12 Falcons 0
Jags 18 Broncos 0
Age 11-12
Steelers 27 Chargers 0
Giants 6 Rams 0
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Age 7-8
Giants 2 0 0
Saints 1 0 1
Bucs 0 1 1
Dolphins 0 2 0
Age 10-12
Jags 2 0 0
Steelers 1 1 0
Broncos 1 1 0
Falcons 0 2 0
Age 11-12
Steelers 2 0 0
Chargers 1 1 0
Giants 1 1 0
Rams 0 2 0






Fort Gatlin Rec/Cypress Grove Park






Goldenrod Rec

Adult Basketball


Week #8
Scores
Team Score Team Score
TC Metal Roofing 82 Team Win 70
1 Time 99 Orlando Thunder 59
Illmatic 15 Team Wolves 0
Top Shottas 78 Pedro Posse 65
Hi Haters 93 Hoop Squad 71
Panthers 53 Lakers 44
Standings
Team Wins Losses
Top Shottas 8 0
TC Metal Roofing 7 1
Pedro Posse 6 2
1 Time 5 3
Illmatic 5 3
Team Win 4 4
Hi Haters 4 4
Lakers 3 5
Panthers 3 5
Orlando Thunder 1 7
Hoop Squad 1 7
Team Wolves 1 7




Meadow Woods Rec

Adult Basketball


Week #8
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Mamba Media 90 Team Green 43
Storm 64 TTMN 59
Championship Game
Mamba Media 109 Storm 82
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Mamba Media 10 1 0
Storm 9 2 0
TTMN 5 5 0
Team Green 4 6 0
Aguebela USA 6 3 0
Looney 3 6 0
Caridurous 2 7 0
The 6ix 2 7 0
Team Venezuela 2 6 0




Silver Star Rec





South Econ Rec

Men's Basketball


Week #3
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Winter Soldiers 69 OTF 55
Team Win 63 Los Leones 52
Bandits WIN Bizz Up FORFEIT
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Winter Soldiers 3 0 0
Los Leones 2 1 0
Bandits 2 1 0
Team Win 2 1 0
OTF 0 3 0
Bizz Up 0 3 0




West Orange Rec

Youth Volleyball


Week #8
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Division 9-11
Gators 26 Knights 24
Knights 25 Gators 16
Gators 15 Knights 13
Hurricanes 25 Seminoles 20
Hurricanes 25 Seminoles 22
Division 12-14
Hurricanes 25 Seminoles 15
Hurricanes 25 Seminoles 8
Knights 25 Gators 18
Gators 25 Knights 15
Gators 15 Knights 9
Division 15-17
Gators 25 Hurricanes 20
Hurricanes 25 Gators 14
Hurricanes 15 Gators 7
Seminoles 25 Knights 15
Seminoles 25 Knights 12
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Division 9-11
Knights (Champions) 7 1 0
Gators 5 3 0
Hurricanes 4 4 0
Seminoles 0 8 0
Division 12-14
Hurricanes (Champions) 7 1 0
Seminoles 4 4 0
Knights 3 5 0
Gators 2 6 0
Division 15-17
Gators 7 1 0
Hurricanes (Champions) 5 3 0
Seminoles 4 4 0
Knights 0 8 0

Adult Basketball


Week #7
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Team Bridge 58 Homies 55
The Marathon 15 Sleepers 0
Hoopsters 71 Buncha Guards 67
2MG Elite 91 Warriors 55
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Black
Buncha Guards 6 1 0
Hoopsters 6 1 0
The Marathon 2 5 0
Sleepers 2 5 0
Red
2MG Elite 7 0 0
Warriors 3 4 0
Team Bridge 1 6 0
Homies 1 6 0




Contact Us

Orange County Parks and Recreation
4801 W. Colonial Dr.
Orlando, FL 32808

Email: parks@ocfl.net
Phone: (407) 836-6200
Parks' Events InfoLine: (407) 836-6280
Facebook Events List: Orange County, Florida
Twitter: @OrangeCoParksFL