Browse Services
 <December 2019
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031


Traditional View >>
Upcoming Meetings This Week

1:00
PM

Contact:Rachel Scott, Executive Assistant Visit Orlando 6277 Sea Harbor Drive, Suite 400 Orlando, FL 32821-8043 407-354-5598
Monday, 12/09/2019, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  
Location:Orange County Administration Center BCC Chambers 201 South Rosalind Avenue, 1st floor Orlando, Florida 32801
Description:To review applications for sports incentive funds authorized under the Tourist Development Plan and shall submit recommendations to the Board for final determination on funding requests.

2:00
PM

Contact:(407) 420-4848 RSVP
Monday, 12/09/2019, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  
Location:National Entrepreneur Center (NEC) Orlando Fashion Square 3201 E Colonial Dr, Suite A-20;Orlando, FL 32803
Description:Business Development Division representatives review the certification requirements, review the entire application and provide business owners the opportunity to ask questions about the application process. Also, a City of Orlando representative is available to discuss their certification process.

2:30
PM

Contact:Dianne Arnold 407-836-7588 Citizen Resource & Outreach Division Manager OfficeOnDisability@ocfl.net
Monday, 12/09/2019, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  
Location:Family Services (Mable E. Butler Building) 2100 E. Michigan St. 2nd Floor, ABC Conference Room Orlando, FL. 32806
Description:Monthly advisory board meeting. Board serves citizens with disabilities and makes recommendations related to the needs of the disability community.

6:00
PM

Contact:Nathaniel Wicke Case Planner Nathaniel.Wicke@ocfl.net 407.836.5332
Monday, 12/09/2019, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
  
Location:Columbia Elementary School Cafeteria 18501 Cypress Lake Glen Boulevard Orlando, Florida 32820
Description:To rezone from R-CE-C (Country Estate District - Cluster) to R-CE-C (Country Estate District - Cluster) to amend the Lake Pickett Cluster Plan to allow non-lakefront lots to be minimum one-third (1/3) acre within Phases 2, 3, 5 & 6.

6:00
PM

Contact:Nathaniel Wicke, Planner 407-836-5332 email: Nathaniel.wicke@ocfl.net
Monday, 12/09/2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  
Location:Columbia Elementary School 18501 Cypress Lake Glen Boulevard Orlando Fl 32820
Description:To rezone from R-CE-C (Country ESTATE District) to R-CE-C (Country Estate District- Cluster) to amend the Lake Pickett Cluster Plan to allow non-lakefronts lots to be minimum one-third (1/3) acre within Phases 2,3,5 & 6.

6:00
PM

Contact:Nicolas Thalmueller, Planner 407-836-5603 email: Nicolas.Thalmueller@ocfl.net or Romel Seepaul 407-836-7932 email: romel.seepaul@ocfl.net
Monday, 12/09/2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  
Location:Windermere Elementary School Cafeteria 11125 Park Avenue Windermere Fl 34786
Description:To rezone and subdivide 78.53 gross acres from A-1 (Citrus Rural District) to Planned Development District (PD) in order to construct 42 single-family residential dwelling units.

9:00
AM

Contact:Jeannie Roseme Parram (407) 836-5452 Reginald Davis (407) 836-5479
Tuesday, 12/10/2019, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  
Location:Fire Rescue Headquarters
Description:Negotiation of the IAFF Bargaining Unit Agreement for A Unit

9:00
AM

Contact:Addie Soto 407-836-6743
Tuesday, 12/10/2019, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  
Location:Internal Operation Center Bldg. 1 (IOC-1) 450 E South Street Orlando, FL 32801 First floor, Marco Training Room
Description:Step III of the grievance process for Grievance #9693

10:30
AM

Contact:Yasmin Andre (407) 429-2189
Tuesday, 12/10/2019, 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  
Location:Heart of Florida United Way 1940 Traylor Blvd. Orlando, FL 32804
Description:Monthly subcommittee meeting of the Central Florida HIV Planning Council

11:00
AM

Contact:Jeannie Roseme Parram (407) 836-5452 Reginald Davis (407) 836-5479
Tuesday, 12/10/2019, 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
  
Location:Fire Rescue Headquarters
Description:Negotiation of the IAFF Bargaining Unit Agreement for B Unit
Page: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |